Brutal Perfect World
Skip Loading

Privacy Policy

Our privacy policy has been created so that you are informed of the information Brutal Perfect World may gather about you when you visit our websites, how Brutal Perfect World may use this information, how and when we may disclose this information to others and how you can control the use of this information. You should be made aware of how you can modify or correct your information and how you can limit the disclosure of your personal information on the Internet. To accomplish this, Brutal Perfect World has established registration, sign-in procedures, and this Privacy Policy, to protect the privacy of information provided to Brutal Perfect World by its visitors and members while using the Brutal Perfect World website. Please take a few moments to read this agreement. By accessing the Brutal Perfect World website, you agree to accept the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy and are aware that our policies may evolve in the future as indicated below. From time to time, we may add new sites, game services and related forums that may not be listed above, but they will provide a link to this Policy and will be governed by its terms. What information do we collect and who is collecting it? When you join a Brutal Perfect World website, game service or related forum, you are asked to provide limited personal identifier information to become a member. This type of information includes your name, home or other address, E-Mail addresses, telephone numbers or other information that tells another person about you. We also collect personal information from you in the event that you contribute information, data, text, software, artwork, character art, images, music, sounds, photographs, graphics, video, messages, or other materials (collectively, the "Content") to the Brutal Perfect World website, if for no other reason than to give you, the contributor, credit by name. We also collect information about each member's use of Brutal Perfect World features and any survey responses or information regarding our users' interests and preferences. We want to make our policy regarding using this information very clear and concise. Brutal Perfect World will not distribute, sell or rent any of the personal information you have provided to us without providing to you prior notice of our intention to do so and a clear opportunity for you to prevent any such disclosure. Wherever possible, there will be a link to this privacy policy on every website page where personal information might be displayed or stored. You should also be aware that some websites that link to our site may also collect personal information about you (see "Cookies" section below). We cannot make any representations regarding the information privacy practices of those websites. You should also remember that any voluntary disclosure of personal information through E-Mail and in public-view uploaded materials can be seen and possibly used by others. Displaying personal information in such public fashion via our website or services may have unintended privacy implications for you. We encourage you to always remain aware of this possibility. In summary, Brutal Perfect World encourages you to use common sense and be cautious about what information you may provide on-line, whether through our websites or elsewhere on the Internet. With this approach and awareness, you can safely and enjoyably use and benefit from your Internet experience. What about cookies? Cookies are used to store and track various types of information about Brutal Perfect World users. A cookie is a small piece of data that our web service sends to your browser and is stored on your computer's hard drive. Cookies help us estimate the size of our audience. We use cookies to tell us what features of our website you visit most as well as what features on the site you do not visit. But again for your comfort, Brutal Perfect World never shares or provides any personal identifier information to any other party.

How do we use the information we collect?


We have no hidden agenda regarding our use of your personal information. Our primary goal is to provide members with the most useful and enjoyable experience on the Internet. Unaffiliated third parties who license from us any Content you post on our website will never be privy to your personal user account information. Your E-Mail address may be used in order for us to send notices about new features, products, or other information that your personal information tells us might interest you, but we never share it with or provide it to others. Brutal Perfect World websites are constantly evolving and changing in content and in features. Member-use information helps guide such changes and the evolution of our websites. The use of personal information in these ways allows us to provide a constantly evolving and user-sensitive package of services, products, and features that satisfy member needs, wants and desires but always with the priority of protecting individual member privacy. Every member should be aware that personal information may be legally and rightfully disclosed when it is required by law or when we are protecting Brutal Perfect World's rights or property or the rights or property of other Brutal Perfect World members, if we have reason to believe that other parties may be interfering with your or our rights and property. Is the information secure? You are asked to choose a member ID and password when you join our website. Your password is known only to you unless you disclose it to others. We highly recommend that you do not disclose your password to anyone. Also, if there are others who use your computer, you should always sign-out/log out of the Brutal Perfect World site and close your browser window when you are done using the Internet. Signing out/logging out helps protect your information if you are using a computer in a public place such as a library. At Brutal Perfect World, using the latest security hardware, software and operating procedures, we make every attempt to protect the privacy of your personal information stored in the Brutal Perfect World computer systems. However, in honesty you should be aware that there is no data that is transmitted over the Internet that can be guaranteed 100% secure in transmission or safe from theft or illegal acquisition. We will always do our best to protect against such occurrences. How do I edit my personal information? All of your personal information is located in your personal profile. Your profile can be edited at any time once you have signed in with your ID and password. Simply login to the "Member Section" to change your information. Our Commitment to Children's Privacy. We at Brutal Perfect World take the online safety of children very seriously. The website is designed and maintained for an audience at 13 years old and above. For this reason every member registration asks for date of birth and our best efforts are made to insure the integrity of our minimum age policy. The Children's Online Privacy Protection Act ("COPPA") requires that we inform parents and legal guardians about how we collect, use, and disclose personal information from children under 13 years of age. Although the Brutal Perfect World website is not directed at children under 13 years of age, we recognize that with proper adult supervision some parents might permit their children to visit and utilize the site. COPPA requires that we obtain the consent of parents and guardians in order for children under 13 years of age to use certain features of the website. When your child attempts to register and/or provide personal information to Brutal Perfect World, we require a parent or legal guardian to complete the registration review our privacy policy and to submit a valid credit card number to verify that the child's parent or guardian knows about and authorizes our information practices related to children protected by COPPA. Once parental notice and consent has been verified, the information we collect will be treated the same as information collected from any other user of the Brutal Perfect World website. Without verified parental notice and consent, we will not knowingly collect personal information of children under 13 years of age, and if we learn that we have inadvertently collected such information, we will promptly delete it. In compliance with COPPA, parents and legal guardians may request us to review, delete or stop the collection of the personally identifiable information of their child. You may do so in one of two ways. If you would like to review the information collected, please mail us at perfectworldstars@gmail.com We are also not affiliated with any of the already named organizations/companies or to put it straight any association, organization or company that is related to Brutal Perfect World. This is strictly a fan based development non-profitable association.
Contact Email: appknetxpress@gmail.com
For more information contact us at: addictiongn@gmail.com

Men Tshirt

Men Tshirt

$67.00 1 $67.00
Men Hoodie

Men Hoodie

$125.00 $145.00 2 $250.00
Total $317